Menu
0
Gratis verzending boven € 75,- (NL)
Prijs per 10cm
Wij verzenden dinsdag, donderdag, vrijdag en zaterdag
duurzame & GOTS gecertificeerde stoffen
€17,90
Zum Warenkorb hinzufügen
The Metropolis Jacket Maison Fauve
The Metropolis Jacket Maison Fauve
The Metropolis Jacket Maison Fauve
The Metropolis Jacket Maison Fauve
The Metropolis Jacket Maison Fauve

The Metropolis Jacket Maison Fauve

€17,90Inkl. MwSt.
Auf Lager
  • Gratis verzending vanaf € 75,- (NL)

    rest van Europa vanaf € 100,-
  • Prijs per 10cm (1=10cm, 2=20cm)

    maar we knippen de stof uiteraard aan 1 stuk
  • Verzending op dins, don t/m zat

    met GLS of PostNL
  • Minimale afname

    30cm (3 stuks/eenheden)

Produktbeschreibung

METROPOLIS Maison Fauve patttern

joins the "Empire state of Fauve" collection with swagger.

This very elegant jacket does not fall into classicism: a play on the double breast with trompe l'oeil, construction lines that structure the cut and judiciously conceal pockets and THE Fauve detail of the beautiful METROPOLIS which will definitely make it the standout piece: a set of bands that highlight the cut outs.

As beautiful on jeans as on high-waisted trousers, its frame is supported but not too curved. Its appliqued bands are optional, leaving you the possibility to choose between boldness and simplicity.

Sewing leveladvanced

SEWING MARGINS ARE INCLUDED (1 CM).

SIZE

Emilie wears Metropolis in UK size 8 (36), Julie in size 12 (40) and Vanina in size 20 (48).

Finished Garment Measurements6 (34)8 (36)10 (38)12 (40)14 (42)16 (44)18 (46)20 (48)22 (50)24 (52)
Chest92,296,2100,2104,2108,2112,2116,2120,2126,2132,2
Waist889296100104108112116122128
 Hips889296100104108112116122128
 Across Shoulders39,540,541,542,543,544,545,546,547,548,5
Bust to waist height measured in front40,541,541,54242,54343,54444,7545,5
Low shoulder length515253545556575859,260,4
Sleeve length59,56060,56161,56262,56363,564
Arm width32,933,934,935,936,937,938,939,94244,1
SUPPLIES

- For a fabric width of 140 cm:
Without bands:
UK Size 6-18 (34-44): 140 cm
46-52: 165 cm
With bands:
34-44: 155 cm
46-52: 185 cm
- 130 cm of lining
- 1 m of fusible
- 12 buttons of 15mm max (we offer Maison Fauve 15mm light gold jewelry buttons and 10 mm light gold jewelry buttons)
- Two 18 cm Sleeve headings cigarettes
- A pair of shoulder pads

Choice of fabric: jacquard, gabardine, denim, velvet, fine wool. A medium weight fabric of around 150/250 g/m2 and a slippery fabric for the lining such as our 100% cupro or viscose linings which are slippery and more breathable than polyester.

TUTORIAL

You can find a step by step video of the pattern on Maison Fauve's YouTube channel as well as in the tutorial section of the blog

 

Eigenschaften

The Metropolis Jacket Maison Fauve

0 reviews

Review Maison Fauve The Metropolis Jacket Maison Fauve

Abonnieren Sie unseren Newsletter

Abonnieren

Benutzerkonto anlegen

Durch Ihre Anmeldung in unserem Shop, bewegen Sie sich um einiges schneller durch den Bestellvorgang, können mehrere Adressen anlegen, können Ihre Aufträge verfolgen und vieles mehr.

Kundenkonto anlegen

Zuletzt hinzugefügt

Keine Artikel in Ihrem Warenkorb

Gesamt inkl. MwSt:€0,00
Kostenloser Versand wenn Sie noch €75,00 zusätlich bestellen